Shifotang, China Page

Other names: 石佛堂

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.3291 Longitude 118.4610 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 45N Long (DMS) 118° 27' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39268

Weather Charts


Shifotang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shifotang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shifotang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanghezhuang (1.4 nm) Beipengjiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Zhongguojiayu (2.1 nm)
Erlangmiao (2.5 nm)
Sanyangshan (2.7 nm)
Wangjiahe (3.0 nm)
Chiliangyu (3.5 nm)
Ping'anyu (4.2 nm)
Shihedian (4.0 nm)
Laoyagu (4.4 nm)
Shanzao (1.6 nm)
Ruizhuang (2.4 nm)
Lugao (3.2 nm)
Donghuangshan (3.5 nm)
Daoshi Zhuangzi (1.0 nm)
Beicuimu (2.2 nm)
Baoquan (3.1 nm)
Baopantai (3.4 nm)
Dangu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 16 nm N 11
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 37 nm E 58 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 50 nm E 110
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 72 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 77 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm N Linqu County
16.1 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.2 nm N Qingzhou
19.2 nm N Tuoshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:15 2016