Shanzao, China Page

Other names: 山枣

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.3164 Longitude 118.4910 Altitude (feet) 1190
Lat (DMS) 36° 18' 59N Long (DMS) 118° 29' 28E Altitude (meters) 362
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39286

Weather Charts


Shanzao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanzao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanzao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daoshi Zhuangzi (1.3 nm)
Shifotang (1.6 nm)
Shanghezhuang (2.8 nm)
Beicuimu (3.1 nm)
Zhongguojiayu (3.7 nm)
Beipengjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Sanyangshan (3.3 nm)
Shihedian (4.0 nm)
Wangjiahe (4.0 nm)
Ruizhuang (1.2 nm)
Lugao (1.6 nm)
Donghuangshan (2.5 nm)
Caiyu (2.6 nm)
Baoquan (2.2 nm)
Cuice (3.3 nm)
Liuzi (3.7 nm)
Baopantai (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Shijiazhuang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 16 nm N 6
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 36 nm E 56 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 49 nm E 110
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 72 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 76 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm N Linqu County
16.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.0 nm N Qingzhou
20.0 nm N Tuoshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:46 2016