Caiyu, China Page

Other names: 蔡峪

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.3231 Longitude 118.5440 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 23N Long (DMS) 118° 32' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39276

Weather Charts


Caiyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caiyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caiyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ruizhuang (1.6 nm)
Shanzao (2.6 nm)
Beipengjiazhuang (3.6 nm)
Baoquan (3.9 nm)
Sanyangshan (4.2 nm)
Donghuangshan (1.3 nm)
Jijiahe (3.3 nm)
Nanliu (3.8 nm)
Shihedian (3.8 nm)
Xiahe (4.3 nm)
Yangjiahe (1.4 nm)
Suozhuang (1.7 nm)
Zhoujiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Heishantou (4.1 nm)
Lugao (1.9 nm)
Niejiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Mingfengyu (3.6 nm)
Liuzi (4.1 nm)
Cuice (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 16 nm N 357
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 33 nm E 54 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 46 nm E 112
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 72 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 76 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm N Linqu County
16.1 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.4 nm NE Shanwang National Geological Park
20.0 nm N Qingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:38 2016