Cuice, China Page

Other names: 崔册

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.2617 Longitude 118.5040 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 15' 42N Long (DMS) 118° 30' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40416

Weather Charts


Cuice Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuice Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Shijiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Baopantai (3.1 nm)
Baoquan (1.5 nm)
Lugao (2.4 nm)
Shanzao (3.3 nm)
Daoshi Zhuangzi (3.6 nm)
Ruizhuang (3.9 nm)
Caiyu (4.2 nm)
Liuzi (0.6 nm)
Mingfengyu (2.9 nm)
Nanxinzhuang (3.5 nm)
Niejiazhuang (3.6 nm)
Xianggaoyu (1.3 nm)
Dagudong (1.6 nm)
Laozhuangzi (1.9 nm)
Xiaoshandong (2.6 nm)
Beifengziwo (3.9 nm)
Baisha (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 19 nm N 3
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 37 nm E 51 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 47 nm E 107
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 73 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 76 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm N Linqu County
19.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.5 nm NE Shanwang National Geological Park
18.4 nm W Yiyuan Rong Cave Group


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:11 2016