Wangjiahe, China Page

Other names: 王家河

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.3784 Longitude 118.4600 Altitude (feet) 990
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 42N Long (DMS) 118° 27' 36E Altitude (meters) 301
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39215

Weather Charts


Wangjiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erlangmiao (1.0 nm)
Ping'anyu (1.7 nm)
Chiliangyu (1.6 nm)
Laoyagu (1.6 nm)
Baofuling (2.8 nm)
Yeyuanbeicun (2.8 nm)
Huangjiazhai (3.2 nm)
Huangyatou (3.2 nm)
Daxinzhuang (4.0 nm)
Liujiaguangyao (4.0 nm)
Sanyangshan (1.1 nm)
Shihedian (2.5 nm)
Zhongguojiayu (1.8 nm)
Beipengjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Shifotang (3.0 nm)
Shanghezhuang (3.5 nm)
Daoshi Zhuangzi (4.0 nm)
Shanzao (4.0 nm)
Ruizhuang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 13 nm N 14
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 35 nm E 62 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 51 nm E 113
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 69 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 66 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NE Linqu County
13.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.2 nm N Qingzhou
16.2 nm N Tuoshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:37 2016