Sunjiaji, China Page

Other names: 孙家集

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.5074 Longitude 117.8010 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 37° 30' 27N Long (DMS) 117° 48' 4E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20528

Weather Charts


Sunjiaji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjiaji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjiaji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanlongzhang (1.5 nm)
Sujiabu (1.8 nm)
Daowang (2.5 nm)
Dasun (3.2 nm)
Hedonggao (3.5 nm)
Liangjia (3.5 nm)
Leijia (3.9 nm)
Houyan (1.0 nm)
Qianyinjia (1.8 nm)
Ershilipu (2.2 nm)
Yanghou (2.8 nm)
Qinzhang (3.3 nm)
Lujiaqiao (1.9 nm)
Zhoujiaji (3.7 nm)
Nanchangjia (1.1 nm)
Shijia (2.7 nm)
Baijiadun (3.3 nm)
Guojiakou (3.2 nm)
Tianjia (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 47 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 46 nm E 89 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 65 nm S 147
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 65 nm S 220
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 81 nm E 128 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm SE Binzhou
12.7 nm SE Bincheng District
31.1 nm S Yujiapu Railway Station
28.3 nm SE Boxing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:37 2016