Tianjia, China Page

Other names: 田家

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.4398 Longitude 117.7820 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 37° 26' 23N Long (DMS) 117° 46' 55E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18499

Weather Charts


Tianjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hetaosunjia (1.7 nm)
Yangzixue (1.9 nm)
Hedong (2.0 nm)
Chenji (2.3 nm)
Huoliu (3.3 nm)
Shijia (1.9 nm)
Nanchangjia (3.1 nm)
Hanlongzhang (3.3 nm)
Hedonggao (3.2 nm)
Sunjiaji (4.2 nm)
Baijiadun (1.8 nm)
Youjia Zhuangzi (2.4 nm)
Guojiakou (2.8 nm)
Nanyu (1.7 nm)
Xiajiaqiao (1.8 nm)
Dafan (1.8 nm)
Chenjiaji (2.1 nm)
Caiyuandong (2.7 nm)
Daliushuma (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 44 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 48 nm E 84 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 62 nm S 144
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 61 nm S 222
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 79 nm E 126 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm SE Binzhou
11.8 nm E Bincheng District
26.9 nm S Yujiapu Railway Station
26.4 nm SE Boxing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:36 2016