Guojiakou, China Page

Other names: 郭家口

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.4616 Longitude 117.8350 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 37° 27' 42N Long (DMS) 117° 50' 6E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11317

Weather Charts


Guojiakou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojiakou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojiakou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baijiadun (1.1 nm)
Tianjia (2.8 nm)
Shijia (3.1 nm)
Hanlongzhang (3.5 nm)
Lujiaqiao (1.9 nm)
Nanchangjia (2.2 nm)
Sunjiaji (3.2 nm)
Ershilipu (4.3 nm)
Zhoujiaji (1.7 nm)
Liuguoxiang (2.1 nm)
Yinjiajixi (2.3 nm)
Yinjiaji (2.7 nm)
Chujia (2.8 nm)
Houliguozhe (3.0 nm)
Xiaotangjia (1.9 nm)
Youjia Zhuangzi (3.0 nm)
Xiaotang (2.8 nm)
Houbajiaosun (3.1 nm)
Shangdian (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 46 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 45 nm E 86 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 61 nm S 147
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 64 nm S 223
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 78 nm E 128 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SE Binzhou
9.9 nm SE Bincheng District
25.2 nm SE Boxing County
28.7 nm S Yujiapu Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:14 2016