Baijiadun, China Page

Other names: 白家墩

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.4541 Longitude 117.8150 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 37° 27' 15N Long (DMS) 117° 48' 54E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14170

Weather Charts


Baijiadun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiadun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiadun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianjia (1.8 nm)
Shijia (2.3 nm)
Dafan (3.4 nm)
Hetaosunjia (3.3 nm)
Nanchangjia (2.2 nm)
Lujiaqiao (2.6 nm)
Sunjiaji (3.3 nm)
Hanlongzhang (3.1 nm)
Guojiakou (1.1 nm)
Xiaotangjia (2.2 nm)
Zhoujiaji (2.7 nm)
Liuguoxiang (2.8 nm)
Xiaotang (3.2 nm)
Yinjiajixi (3.3 nm)
Youjia Zhuangzi (2.4 nm)
Nanyu (3.0 nm)
Houbajiaosun (3.1 nm)
Xiajiaqiao (3.2 nm)
Caiyuandong (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 45 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 46 nm E 85 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 61 nm S 146
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 63 nm S 222
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 79 nm E 127 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SE Binzhou
10.6 nm E Bincheng District
28.1 nm S Yujiapu Railway Station
25.7 nm SE Boxing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:29 2016