Zhoujiaji, China Page

Other names: 周家集

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.4749 Longitude 117.8660 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 37° 28' 30N Long (DMS) 117° 51' 58E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10430

Weather Charts


Zhoujiaji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiaji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiaji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guojiakou (1.7 nm)
Lujiaqiao (1.8 nm)
Baijiadun (2.7 nm)
Nanchangjia (3.1 nm)
Liujiaji (3.3 nm) Yinjiajixi (1.2 nm)
Yinjiaji (1.5 nm)
Youli (2.1 nm)
Yuanfenglou (2.1 nm)
Yangzhanmao (2.8 nm)
Yuanjia'an (2.8 nm)
Yaojia (2.8 nm)
Liuguoxiang (2.0 nm)
Chujia (2.1 nm)
Xiaotangjia (2.6 nm)
Houliguozhe (2.7 nm)
Xiaotang (3.0 nm)
Chujia (3.5 nm)
Houbajiaosun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 48 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 43 nm E 87 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 61 nm S 149
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 65 nm S 223
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 77 nm E 129 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SE Binzhou
9.0 nm SE Bincheng District
24.7 nm SE Boxing County
29.9 nm S Yujiapu Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:03 2016