Hedonggao, China Page

Other names: 河东高

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.4785 Longitude 117.7370 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 37° 28' 43N Long (DMS) 117° 44' 13E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42283

Weather Charts


Hedonggao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hedonggao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hedonggao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoyinjia (2.1 nm)
Sunjia (2.5 nm)
Moujia (2.5 nm)
Wangbinwang (2.9 nm)
Liangjia (1.0 nm)
Qinjia (2.3 nm)
Sujiabu (2.2 nm)
Dasun (3.1 nm)
Daowang (3.2 nm)
Tangwang (3.0 nm)
Shijia (1.7 nm)
Hanlongzhang (2.0 nm)
Hedong (1.6 nm)
Huoliu (1.6 nm)
Hetaosunjia (1.9 nm)
Yangzixue (2.6 nm)
Xidong (3.3 nm)
Dianzijie (3.1 nm)
Tianjia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 44 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 50 nm E 87 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 61 nm S 219
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 65 nm S 144
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 82 nm E 126 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm SE Binzhou
14.6 nm E Bincheng District
28.9 nm S Yujiapu Railway Station
29.5 nm SE Boxing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:15 2016