Sunjia, China Page

Other names: 孙家

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.4608 Longitude 117.6900 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 37° 27' 39N Long (DMS) 117° 41' 24E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40080

Weather Charts


Sunjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Wupai (2.4 nm)
Shawo (2.8 nm)
Moujia (1.6 nm)
Xiaoyinjia (2.3 nm)
Wangbinwang (2.7 nm)
Liangjia (2.7 nm)
Xiaosangluoshu (2.9 nm)
Wanji (3.3 nm)
Tangwang (3.5 nm)
Qinjia (3.5 nm)
Huoliu (1.2 nm)
Hedonggao (2.5 nm)
Hedong (2.6 nm)
Hetaosunjia (2.8 nm)
Yangzixue (2.9 nm)
Dianzijie (1.2 nm)
Mengjiawan (2.3 nm)
Xidong (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 42 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 59 nm S 218
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 52 nm E 86 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 65 nm S 142
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 84 nm E 125 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm E Binzhou
16.3 nm E Bincheng District
27.8 nm S Yujiapu Railway Station
27.8 nm NW Laoling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:36 2016