Gelao, China Page

Other names: 阁老

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.5224 Longitude 117.6230 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 31' 21N Long (DMS) 117° 37' 23E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59245

Weather Charts


Gelao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gelao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gelao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beiluangong (1.5 nm)
Dongluangong (1.9 nm)
Dongtianguang (3.6 nm)
Lingdong (3.9 nm)
Shixia (2.2 nm)
Zhugongquan (2.3 nm)
Dongzhang (2.8 nm)
Guojialou (4.0 nm)
Manaopo (4.0 nm)
Huangruquan (4.2 nm)
Sanjiaowan (3.3 nm)
Xiawangzhuang (3.3 nm)
Changsanxing (3.7 nm)
Jishan (3.8 nm)
Libaiyang (1.3 nm)
Liubaiyang (2.1 nm)
Chuanchang (2.9 nm)
Dongjiayu (3.6 nm)
Xiashijiu (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 28 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 35 nm W 285
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 43 nm E 84
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 72 nm E 83 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 81 nm N 43 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm N List of sites in Jinan
9.4 nm N Zhujiayu
12.5 nm N Baimai Springs
11.0 nm E List of major power stations in Shandong
12.8 nm NE Zibo train collision
11.7 nm E Boshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:35 2016