Changsanxing, China Page

Other names: 常三行

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.5645 Longitude 117.6800 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 33' 52N Long (DMS) 117° 40' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59248

Weather Charts


Changsanxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changsanxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changsanxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manaopo (1.7 nm)
Shixia (1.9 nm)
Tianjingcun (3.5 nm)
Gelao (3.7 nm)
Zhugongquan (3.4 nm)
Guojialou (3.6 nm)
Shuangshuiquan (2.0 nm)
Mengjiayu (3.6 nm)
Gongjiaowan (3.9 nm)
Huangjiayu (4.0 nm)
Gongjia (4.8 nm)
Huanglianyu (3.1 nm)
Wopu (4.0 nm)
Qinglongwan (4.1 nm)
Sanjiaowan (1.4 nm)
Xiawangzhuang (3.2 nm)
Shangfashan (3.6 nm)
Jishan (4.6 nm)
Liubaiyang (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 28 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 37 nm W 280
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 40 nm E 87
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 69 nm E 85 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 77 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NW List of sites in Jinan
8.6 nm NW Zhujiayu
9.1 nm NE Zibo train collision
9.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Shandong
9.8 nm SE Boshan District
11.6 nm NW Baimai Springs
14.6 nm E Zichuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:56 2016