Xiawangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 下王庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.5120 Longitude 117.6900 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 43N Long (DMS) 117° 41' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59251

Weather Charts


Xiawangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liubaiyang (2.4 nm)
Libaiyang (3.2 nm)
Gelao (3.3 nm)
Sanjiaowan (1.8 nm)
Changsanxing (3.2 nm)
Shixia (3.4 nm)
Huanglianyu (3.9 nm)
Shangfashan (1.4 nm)
Shuangshanquan (2.3 nm)
Wopu (2.5 nm)
Nanyan (2.7 nm)
Lujialing (2.8 nm)
Jiashan (3.4 nm)
Jishan (1.4 nm)
Dongjiayu (2.3 nm)
Shangshicheng (3.3 nm)
Longzizhuang (3.4 nm)
Xiazhaike (3.1 nm)
Chaye (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 30 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 38 nm W 285
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 40 nm E 83
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 69 nm E 82 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 79 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm E List of major power stations in Shandong
8.4 nm E Boshan District
11.7 nm N Zibo train collision
11.4 nm NW List of sites in Jinan
11.4 nm NW Zhujiayu
14.5 nm NW Baimai Springs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:27 2016