Jishan, China Page

Other names: 吉山

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.4885 Longitude 117.6900 Altitude (feet) 1167
Lat (DMS) 36° 29' 19N Long (DMS) 117° 41' 24E Altitude (meters) 355
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59280

Weather Charts


Jishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjiayu (1.2 nm)
Liubaiyang (2.1 nm)
Libaiyang (3.3 nm)
Xiashijiu (3.7 nm)
Gelao (3.8 nm)
Xiawangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Shangfashan (2.0 nm)
Sanjiaowan (3.2 nm)
Shuangshanquan (2.0 nm)
Xiazhaike (2.2 nm)
Nanyan (2.8 nm)
Wopu (3.1 nm)
Lujialing (3.2 nm)
Longzizhuang (2.0 nm)
Shangshicheng (2.0 nm)
Chaye (3.0 nm)
Yumen (3.9 nm)
Dongyulin (4.2 nm)
Beiweishi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 31 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 38 nm W 287
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 40 nm E 81
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 69 nm E 81 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 80 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm E List of major power stations in Shandong
8.4 nm E Boshan District
13.0 nm N Zibo train collision
12.6 nm NW List of sites in Jinan
12.6 nm NW Zhujiayu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:37 2016