Gongjiaowan, China Page

Other names: 弓角湾

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.6293 Longitude 117.6920 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 37' 45N Long (DMS) 117° 41' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50471

Weather Charts


Gongjiaowan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongjiaowan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongjiaowan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengjiayu (2.4 nm)
Dayanmanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Hanjiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Tianjingcun (3.7 nm)
Dongfanliu (1.4 nm)
Sulizhuang (2.5 nm)
Wangdong (2.7 nm)
Sunjia (3.4 nm)
Yangguan (4.2 nm)
Guzhai (4.2 nm)
Jingquancun (4.8 nm)
Gongjia (1.2 nm)
Huangjiayu (2.1 nm)
Songjia (2.8 nm)
Yanggucheng (3.4 nm)
Hulin (4.0 nm)
Shuangshuiquan (2.0 nm)
Manaopo (3.3 nm)
Changsanxing (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 26 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 37 nm W 274
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 40 nm E 93
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 74 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 68 nm E 88 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NE Zibo train collision
6.9 nm W List of sites in Jinan
6.9 nm W Zhujiayu
9.3 nm NW Baimai Springs
11.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Shandong
11.6 nm SE Boshan District
13.5 nm NE Zhoucun District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:37 2016