Dongtianguang, China Page

Other names: 东田广

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.5350 Longitude 117.5500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 32' 6N Long (DMS) 117° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59257

Weather Charts


Dongtianguang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongtianguang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongtianguang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingye (1.3 nm)
Dazhai (1.4 nm)
Heiyu (2.1 nm)
Shizikou (2.5 nm)
Puhuang (2.8 nm)
Shuilongdong (1.3 nm)
Bogeya (2.9 nm)
Sandefanbei (3.0 nm)
Huangruquan (3.2 nm)
Dongzhang (2.1 nm)
Beiluangong (2.2 nm)
Dongluangong (2.8 nm)
Zhugongquan (3.2 nm)
Gelao (3.6 nm)
Ludi (1.8 nm)
Luzuquan (2.9 nm)
Dachang (2.8 nm)
Lingdong (3.3 nm)
Shangyou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 25 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 31 nm W 286
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 47 nm E 85
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 75 nm E 84 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 83 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm N List of sites in Jinan
8.1 nm N Zhujiayu
11.0 nm N Baimai Springs
14.6 nm NE Zibo train collision


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:40 2016