Dazhai, China Page

Other names: 大寨

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.5283 Longitude 117.5230 Altitude (feet) 1049
Lat (DMS) 36° 31' 42N Long (DMS) 117° 31' 23E Altitude (meters) 319
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59300

Weather Charts


Dazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heiyu (1.1 nm)
Puhuang (1.5 nm)
Xiaqiulin (2.7 nm)
Beiming (2.6 nm)
Xi'an (3.4 nm)
Qingye (1.0 nm)
Shuilongdong (2.2 nm)
Sandefanbei (2.9 nm)
Bogeya (3.6 nm)
Dongtianguang (1.4 nm)
Dongzhang (3.4 nm)
Shizikou (1.2 nm)
Dachang (1.9 nm)
Ludi (1.8 nm)
Luzuquan (2.5 nm)
Fengwo (3.1 nm)
Huduoluo (3.2 nm)
Lingdong (3.4 nm)
Shangyou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 24 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 30 nm W 287
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 48 nm E 85
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 84 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 77 nm E 84 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N List of sites in Jinan
8.7 nm N Zhujiayu
11.3 nm N Baimai Springs
14.9 nm NW Chengziya
14.9 nm NW Ancient Chinese urban planning


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:27 2016