Dongzhang, China Page

Other names: 东张

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.5573 Longitude 117.5840 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 33' 26N Long (DMS) 117° 35' 2E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59261

Weather Charts


Dongzhang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuilongdong (1.5 nm)
Dongtianguang (2.1 nm)
Qingye (2.9 nm)
Dazhai (3.4 nm)
Sandefanbei (3.6 nm)
Huangruquan (1.5 nm)
Bogeya (2.1 nm)
Guojialou (2.3 nm)
Tianjingcun (3.3 nm)
Hushan (3.6 nm)
Ganquan (3.5 nm)
Lijiayu (3.9 nm)
Zhugongquan (1.2 nm)
Shixia (2.8 nm)
Beiluangong (1.6 nm)
Gelao (2.8 nm)
Dongluangong (3.3 nm)
Ludi (3.6 nm)
Libaiyang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 25 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 32 nm W 283
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 45 nm E 87
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 81 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 74 nm E 85 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm N List of sites in Jinan
6.9 nm N Zhujiayu
9.9 nm N Baimai Springs
12.5 nm NE Zibo train collision
13.5 nm E List of major power stations in Shandong
14.0 nm E Boshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:32 2016