Dongluangong, China Page

Other names: 东栾宫

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.5027 Longitude 117.5930 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 10N Long (DMS) 117° 35' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59263

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongluangong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongluangong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongluangong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingdong (2.1 nm)
Ludi (2.3 nm)
Dongtianguang (2.8 nm)
Luzuquan (2.7 nm)
Dazhai (3.7 nm)
Beiluangong (1.8 nm)
Dongzhang (3.3 nm)
Zhugongquan (3.5 nm)
Shuilongdong (3.7 nm)
Shixia (4.0 nm)
Libaiyang (1.5 nm)
Gelao (1.9 nm)
Liubaiyang (2.7 nm)
Chuanchang (1.9 nm)
Dongzhanli (3.2 nm)
Shangyou (3.0 nm)
Beibaizuo (3.5 nm)
Xiashijiu (3.9 nm)
Xizhanli (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 27 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 34 nm W 288
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 45 nm E 83
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 74 nm E 82 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 83 nm N 43 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm N List of sites in Jinan
10.2 nm N Zhujiayu
13.2 nm N Baimai Springs
12.2 nm E List of major power stations in Shandong
14.6 nm NE Zibo train collision
13.0 nm E Boshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:24:27 2016