Dongzhanli, China Page

Other names: 东站里

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.4507 Longitude 117.5750 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 3N Long (DMS) 117° 34' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59303

Weather Charts


Dongzhanli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhanli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhanli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangyou (1.5 nm)
Huayu (1.9 nm)
Xiaolou (2.4 nm)
Xiyuhenan (2.6 nm)
Lingdong (1.9 nm)
Luzuquan (2.8 nm)
Dongluangong (3.2 nm)
Ludi (3.5 nm)
Beibaizuo (1.1 nm)
Chuanchang (2.4 nm)
Xiashijiu (2.9 nm)
Xizhanli (1.1 nm)
Beishuangwang (2.2 nm)
Xingjiayu (2.5 nm)
Xueyezhuang (3.1 nm)
Dongnuan (3.1 nm)
Xueye (3.2 nm)
Xitaitou (3.3 nm)
Kuangshan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 29 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 34 nm W 293
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 46 nm E 79
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 75 nm E 80 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 86 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong
13.2 nm N List of sites in Jinan
13.2 nm N Zhujiayu
16.1 nm N Baimai Springs
14.2 nm E Boshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:15 2016