Xiyuhenan, China Page

Other names: 西峪河南

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.4567 Longitude 117.5210 Altitude (feet) 882
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 24N Long (DMS) 117° 31' 16E Altitude (meters) 268
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59301

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiyuhenan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiyuhenan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiyuhenan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huduoluo (2.5 nm)
Luye (2.6 nm)
Shangqiulin (3.0 nm)
Heishan (3.0 nm)
Fengwo (1.8 nm)
Luzuquan (2.1 nm)
Dachang (2.5 nm)
Ludi (3.1 nm)
Shizikou (3.4 nm)
Xiaqiulin (3.4 nm)
Shangyou (1.5 nm)
Lingdong (2.4 nm)
Xizhanli (2.4 nm)
Dongzhanli (2.6 nm)
Huayu (1.2 nm)
Youpo (1.8 nm)
Xiaolou (1.9 nm)
Dashan (3.2 nm)
Xingjiayu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 28 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 31 nm W 295
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 49 nm E 80
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 77 nm E 81 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 87 nm N 43 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm N List of sites in Jinan
13.0 nm N Zhujiayu
14.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Shandong
15.6 nm N Baimai Springs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:45 2016