Beibaizuo, China Page

Other names: 北白座

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.4438 Longitude 117.5950 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 38N Long (DMS) 117° 35' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59304

Weather Charts


Beibaizuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beibaizuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beibaizuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongzhanli (1.1 nm)
Xizhanli (1.6 nm)
Xingjiayu (2.7 nm)
Shangyou (2.6 nm)
Huayu (2.8 nm)
Xiaolou (3.1 nm)
Chuanchang (2.1 nm)
Lingdong (2.7 nm)
Dongluangong (3.5 nm)
Libaiyang (3.7 nm)
Xiashijiu (1.9 nm)
Chaye (2.7 nm)
Beiweishi (3.1 nm)
Beishuangwang (1.3 nm)
Xitaitou (2.4 nm)
Xueye (2.7 nm)
Xueyezhuang (2.7 nm)
Dongnuan (2.8 nm)
Kuangshan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 30 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 35 nm W 293
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 45 nm E 78
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 74 nm E 80 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 85 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong
13.7 nm N List of sites in Jinan
13.7 nm N Zhujiayu
13.3 nm E Boshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:14 2016