Dayingzi, China Page

Other names: 大营子

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.6321 Longitude 119.1610 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 36° 37' 56N Long (DMS) 119° 9' 40E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 127859

Weather Charts


Dayingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjia (1.1 nm)
Ershilipu (1.7 nm)
Liujia Shawoxi (2.8 nm)
Maozizhuang (3.2 nm)
Wangpeijia (3.2 nm)
Shanhouxujia (2.7 nm)
Lijiacun (2.7 nm)
Dingjiacun (3.2 nm)
Dongwang'erzhuang (3.6 nm)
Guojia (0.9 nm)
Nangouxi (1.4 nm)
Nandian (1.7 nm)
Xindong Yicun (2.2 nm)
Wangsong Yicun (2.7 nm)
Xicaozhuang (2.6 nm)
Shabu (3.5 nm)
Fangzi (2.2 nm)
Dongliujiabu (3.4 nm)
Caizi Guanzhuang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 2 nm W 293 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 30 nm W 265
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 38 nm S 159
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 55 nm N 341 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 64 nm E 122
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Fangzi District
2.3 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
3.5 nm E List of coal power stations
3.5 nm E List of major power stations in Shandong
4.8 nm N Kuiwen District
5.4 nm N Weifang Sports Center Stadium
5.1 nm NW Weifang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:28 2016