Maozizhuang, China Page

Other names: 茂子庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.6636 Longitude 119.1070 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 49N Long (DMS) 119° 6' 25E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 171025

Weather Charts


Maozizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maozizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maozizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengnanwujia (0.9 nm)
Zhaojiawenzhuang (1.2 nm)
Majia Huangtubuzi (2.2 nm)
Shichang (2.4 nm)
Bujia (2.7 nm)
Zhuangtou (3.0 nm)
Jiangjia (3.6 nm)
Xibeidong (4.1 nm)
Dongwang'erzhuang (0.9 nm)
Weifang (2.8 nm)
Dongjia (2.2 nm)
Shanhouxujia (2.8 nm)
Dayingzi (3.2 nm)
Hebeizhangzhuang (3.6 nm)
Nangouxi (3.8 nm)
Liujia Shawoxi (1.6 nm)
Ershilipu (2.2 nm)
Yaoguanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Wangpeijia (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 1 nm S 150 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 28 nm W 261
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 41 nm S 157
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 52 nm N 343 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 65 nm E 110 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
2.1 nm N Weifang Railway Station
2.8 nm N Kuiwen District
3.0 nm N Weicheng District, Weifang
3.3 nm N Weifang Sports Center Stadium
2.9 nm E Fangzi District
6.2 nm E List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:28 2016