Dongjia, China Page

Other names: 董家

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.6392 Longitude 119.1400 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 21N Long (DMS) 119° 8' 24E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 146168

Weather Charts


Dongjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ershilipu (0.9 nm)
Liujia Shawoxi (1.8 nm)
Maozizhuang (2.2 nm)
Zhaojiawenzhuang (2.7 nm)
Chengnanwujia (3.0 nm)
Yaoguanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Shanhouxujia (2.6 nm)
Dongwang'erzhuang (2.6 nm)
Hebeizhangzhuang (3.8 nm)
Dayingzi (1.1 nm)
Guojia (1.9 nm)
Nangouxi (2.1 nm)
Nandian (2.8 nm)
Lijiacun (3.1 nm)
Xindong Yicun (3.0 nm)
Dingjiacun (3.5 nm)
Fangzi (2.7 nm)
Wangpeijia (2.8 nm)
Zhangjialiugou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 1 nm W 294 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 29 nm W 264
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 39 nm S 158
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 54 nm N 342 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 65 nm E 122
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
1.6 nm NE Fangzi District
4.1 nm N Kuiwen District
4.1 nm NW Weifang Railway Station
4.7 nm N Weifang Sports Center Stadium
4.8 nm N Weicheng District, Weifang
4.5 nm E List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:36 2016