Shanhouxujia, China Page

Other names: 山后徐家

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.6779 Longitude 119.1630 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 36° 40' 40N Long (DMS) 119° 9' 47E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 174993

Weather Charts


Shanhouxujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanhouxujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanhouxujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongwang'erzhuang (2.4 nm)
Maozizhuang (2.8 nm)
Weifang (3.5 nm)
Chengnanwujia (3.3 nm)
Hebeizhangzhuang (1.3 nm)
Dongjinmazhuang (2.5 nm)
Dujiazhumao (3.7 nm)
Zhujia Tanlizhuang (4.0 nm)
Lijiacun (1.4 nm)
Dingjiacun (1.5 nm)
Dongligu (2.0 nm)
Xindong Yicun (2.5 nm)
Zhihunjie (2.7 nm)
Nangouxi (2.1 nm)
Dongjia (2.6 nm)
Dayingzi (2.7 nm)
Guojia (2.9 nm)
Ershilipu (3.4 nm)
Nandian (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 2 nm W 228 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 31 nm W 260
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 41 nm S 161
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 52 nm N 340 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 63 nm E 112 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Fangzi District
2.5 nm NW Kuiwen District
3.0 nm NW Weifang Sports Center Stadium
2.9 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
3.5 nm NW Weicheng District, Weifang
3.6 nm W Weifang Railway Station
3.9 nm SE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:52 2016