Xindong Yicun, China Page

Other names: 辛冬一村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.6486 Longitude 119.2010 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 55N Long (DMS) 119° 12' 4E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 109242

Weather Charts


Xindong Yicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xindong Yicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xindong Yicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nangouxi (0.9 nm)
Dayingzi (2.2 nm)
Shanhouxujia (2.5 nm)
Dongjia (3.0 nm)
Lijiacun (1.4 nm)
Dingjiacun (1.8 nm)
Zhihunjie (2.1 nm)
Dongligu (2.7 nm)
Lujiazhangying (3.1 nm)
Hebeizhangzhuang (3.5 nm)
Yujia Zhuangzi (1.7 nm)
Zhangjia Guanzhuang (1.9 nm)
Houcheliuzhuang (2.9 nm)
Xiaozhan (3.1 nm)
Nandian (1.6 nm)
Guojia (1.5 nm)
Xicaozhuang (1.8 nm)
Wangsong Yicun (2.9 nm)
Shabu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 3 nm W 268 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 39 nm S 162
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 32 nm W 264
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 55 nm N 339 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 61 nm E 111 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm E List of coal power stations
1.6 nm E List of major power stations in Shandong
1.7 nm W Fangzi District
4.1 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.1 nm NW Kuiwen District
5.5 nm NW Weifang Sports Center Stadium
6.0 nm NW Weicheng District, Weifang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:42 2016