Dongliujiabu, China Page

Other names: 东刘家埠

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.5753 Longitude 119.1600 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 36° 34' 31N Long (DMS) 119° 9' 36E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94730

Weather Charts


Dongliujiabu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongliujiabu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongliujiabu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjialiugou (1.8 nm)
Pingliuyuan (2.5 nm)
Wangpeijia (3.0 nm)
Daguojia (2.9 nm)
Shigouhe (3.1 nm)
Fangzi (1.2 nm)
Dayingzi (3.4 nm)
Guojia (3.4 nm)
Nandian (3.3 nm)
Caizi Guanzhuang (1.5 nm)
Shizikou (1.8 nm)
Wangsong Yicun (2.5 nm)
Shabu (2.7 nm)
Zhangtuan (3.0 nm)
Masi Yicun (1.1 nm)
Shiquanzi (2.2 nm)
Chazi Guanzhuang (2.9 nm)
Liujiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Songjiayao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 4 nm N 335 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 35 nm S 157
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 30 nm W 272
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 58 nm N 342 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 62 nm E 119
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Fangzi District
4.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.4 nm NE List of coal power stations
5.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Shandong
8.1 nm N Kuiwen District
8.0 nm NW Weifang Railway Station
8.7 nm N Weifang Sports Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:01 2016