Shiquanzi, China Page

Other names: 石泉子

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.5403 Longitude 119.1740 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 32' 25N Long (DMS) 119° 10' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70654

Weather Charts


Shiquanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiquanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiquanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chazi Guanzhuang (1.7 nm)
Masi Yicun (2.0 nm)
Lijiamuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Pingliuyuan (2.5 nm)
Zhangjialiugou (3.2 nm)
Shizikou (1.1 nm)
Caizi Guanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Dongliujiabu (2.2 nm)
Fangzi (3.4 nm)
Shabu (3.6 nm)
Wangsong Yicun (3.9 nm)
Songjiayao (1.3 nm)
Zhangtuan (2.6 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Dongshima Fenzhuang (3.1 nm)
Liujiazhuang (0.9 nm)
Zhengjia Shilongzi (1.9 nm)
Zhuoshanzi (2.4 nm)
Majiahe (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 6 nm N 337 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 33 nm S 157
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 31 nm W 275
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 60 nm N 342 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 61 nm E 118
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm N Fangzi District
6.8 nm NE List of coal power stations
6.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Shandong
7.0 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.3 nm N Kuiwen District
10.1 nm NW Weifang Railway Station
10.9 nm N Weifang Sports Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:28 2016