Zhengjia Shilongzi, China Page

Other names: 郑家石龙子

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.5085 Longitude 119.1680 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 31N Long (DMS) 119° 10' 5E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59940

Weather Charts


Zhengjia Shilongzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengjia Shilongzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengjia Shilongzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuoshanzi (0.7 nm)
Lijiamuzhuang (1.7 nm)
Chazi Guanzhuang (1.8 nm)
Wangjunsi (2.8 nm)
Liujiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Shiquanzi (1.9 nm)
Songjiayao (2.3 nm)
Shizikou (2.9 nm)
Masi Yicun (3.4 nm)
Pingliuyuan (3.2 nm)
Caizi Guanzhuang (3.9 nm)
Dongliujiabu (4.0 nm)
Wenjiapozi (2.9 nm)
Dongshima Fenzhuang (3.0 nm)
Majiahe (2.0 nm)
Sunjia Shilipu (2.8 nm)
Daowa (3.0 nm)
Jiaojiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Zhoujialouzi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 8 nm N 344 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 31 nm S 155
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 31 nm W 279
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 62 nm N 343 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 60 nm E 116
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.9 nm N Fangzi District
8.7 nm N List of coal power stations
8.7 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong
11.8 nm N Weifang Railway Station
12.1 nm N Kuiwen District
12.7 nm N Weifang Sports Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:42 2016