Caizi Guanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 才子官庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.5713 Longitude 119.1900 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 36° 34' 17N Long (DMS) 119° 11' 24E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81386

Weather Charts


Caizi Guanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caizi Guanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caizi Guanzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongliujiabu (1.5 nm)
Fangzi (2.2 nm)
Masi Yicun (2.3 nm)
Shabu (1.7 nm)
Wangsong Yicun (1.8 nm)
Nandian (3.1 nm)
Xicaozhuang (3.1 nm)
Guojia (3.6 nm)
Zhangtuan (1.5 nm)
Henanlang Junzhuang (2.4 nm)
Dongbulang Junzhuang (3.1 nm)
Hulubu Lijia (3.3 nm)
Shizikou (1.0 nm)
Shiquanzi (2.0 nm)
Songjiayao (2.2 nm)
Liujiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Chazi Guanzhuang (3.5 nm)
Zhengjia Shilongzi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 5 nm N 322 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 34 nm S 159
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 31 nm W 272
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 59 nm N 341 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 61 nm E 120
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE List of coal power stations
4.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Shandong
5.2 nm N Fangzi District
5.7 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.7 nm N Kuiwen District
8.9 nm NW Weifang Railway Station
9.3 nm N Weifang Sports Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:57 2016