Yin'erxian, China Page

Other names: Yin’erxian,因儿岘

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 36.7743 Longitude 105.3590 Altitude (feet) 6148
Lat (DMS) 36° 46' 27N Long (DMS) 105° 21' 32E Altitude (meters) 1873
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3247

Weather Charts


Yin'erxian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yin'erxian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yin'erxian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diaogou (2.1 nm)
Hualiusi (2.9 nm)
Gaojiagou (3.4 nm)
Beishan (4.2 nm)
Wangxian (4.5 nm)
Changxian (4.7 nm)
Mianshawan (2.2 nm)
Yaoshang (3.1 nm)
Pijiachuan (3.0 nm)
Huayawan (4.5 nm)
Hantao (5.0 nm)
Wangtuan (5.0 nm)
Xiaonanchuan (2.8 nm)
Langshui (3.6 nm)
Qiaodiwan (4.4 nm)
Laobazi (4.9 nm)
Shibeiwan (2.5 nm)
Madi (2.8 nm)
Shagouhe (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 48 nm N 348 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 58 nm E 135 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 75 nm W 227
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 84 nm W 238
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 107 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm S Ningxia
19.1 nm SE Haiyuan County
23.2 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
23.2 nm SE 1920 Haiyuan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:00 2016