Xiaonanchuan, China Page

Other names: 小南川

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 36.7618 Longitude 105.4150 Altitude (feet) 6249
Lat (DMS) 36° 45' 42N Long (DMS) 105° 24' 54E Altitude (meters) 1904
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3255

Weather Charts


Xiaonanchuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaonanchuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaonanchuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madi (2.7 nm)
Yin'erxian (2.8 nm)
Shagouhe (4.3 nm)
Langshui (1.8 nm)
Pijiachuan (3.0 nm)
Mianshawan (3.2 nm)
Liujia Laozhuang (4.6 nm)
Hantao (5.5 nm)
Yaoshang (5.0 nm)
Qiaodiwan (1.7 nm)
Yangjizigou (3.8 nm)
Zhujia Jingzi (3.9 nm)
Haozichuan (4.2 nm)
Baigulu (4.7 nm)
Shibeiwan (1.6 nm)
Laobazi (2.7 nm)
Choucaogou (4.1 nm)
Jiwoshan (5.2 nm)
Xishanwa (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 50 nm N 345 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 56 nm S 136 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 76 nm W 229
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 86 nm W 240
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 106 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SW Ningxia
16.4 nm SE Haiyuan County
20.9 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
20.9 nm SE 1920 Haiyuan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:36 2016