Shagouhe, China Page

Other names: 沙沟河

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 36.7155 Longitude 105.3480 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 36° 42' 56N Long (DMS) 105° 20' 53E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Shagouhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shagouhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shagouhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojiagou (2.3 nm)
Beishan (3.7 nm)
Tangjiachuan (3.9 nm)
Yin'erxian (3.6 nm)
Diaogou (5.0 nm)
Hualiusi (5.1 nm)
Madi (1.6 nm)
Shibeiwan (2.7 nm)
Jiwoshan (3.5 nm)
Xiaonanchuan (4.3 nm)
Laobazi (4.1 nm)
Mujianggou (5.0 nm)
Choucaogou (4.6 nm)
Xishanwa (2.9 nm)
Wanjiashui (3.4 nm)
Caijia Houhe (4.3 nm)
Shaomaying (5.5 nm)
Quan'ergou (5.5 nm)
Ganyanchi (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 52 nm N 349 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 56 nm E 132 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 72 nm W 229
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 82 nm W 240
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm S Ningxia
17.9 nm SE Haiyuan County
21.3 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
21.3 nm SE 1920 Haiyuan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:20 2016