Madi, China Page

Other names: 麻地

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 36.7300 Longitude 105.3750 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 36° 43' 48N Long (DMS) 105° 22' 30E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3273

Weather Charts


Madi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shagouhe (1.6 nm)
Gaojiagou (3.3 nm)
Yin'erxian (2.8 nm)
Mianshawan (4.6 nm)
Langshui (4.5 nm)
Diaogou (4.6 nm)
Pijiachuan (5.0 nm)
Hualiusi (5.1 nm)
Shibeiwan (1.1 nm)
Xiaonanchuan (2.7 nm)
Laobazi (2.9 nm)
Choucaogou (3.7 nm)
Qiaodiwan (4.1 nm)
Xishanwa (3.4 nm)
Jiwoshan (3.5 nm)
Caijia Houhe (5.0 nm)
Wanjiashui (4.7 nm)
Mujianggou (4.9 nm)
Xuetao (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 51 nm N 348 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 56 nm E 133 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 74 nm W 229
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 83 nm W 240
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S Ningxia
17.0 nm SE Haiyuan County
20.9 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
20.9 nm SE 1920 Haiyuan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:22 2016