Pijiachuan, China Page

Other names: 皮家川

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 36.8109 Longitude 105.4010 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 48' 39N Long (DMS) 105° 24' 4E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3197

Weather Charts


Pijiachuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pijiachuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pijiachuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mianshawan (1.1 nm)
Yaoshang (2.8 nm)
Diaogou (3.7 nm)
Wangtuan (4.7 nm)
Huayawan (4.8 nm)
Hantao (2.5 nm)
Gudigou (4.2 nm)
Caojia Xichuan (4.1 nm)
Huangcaotang (5.2 nm)
Langshui (1.9 nm)
Liujia Laozhuang (2.5 nm)
Shijia Naozi (4.2 nm)
Haozichuan (4.4 nm)
Xiaonanchuan (3.0 nm)
Yin'erxian (3.0 nm)
Qiaodiwan (3.7 nm)
Shibeiwan (4.1 nm)
Madi (5.0 nm)
Laobazi (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 47 nm N 345 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 58 nm S 137 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 78 nm W 227
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 87 nm W 238
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 104 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm S Ningxia
18.8 nm SE Haiyuan County
23.6 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
23.6 nm SE 1920 Haiyuan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:33 2016