Hantao, China Page

Other names: 韩套

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 36.8522 Longitude 105.3960 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 51' 8N Long (DMS) 105° 23' 46E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3155

Weather Charts


Hantao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hantao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hantao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaoshang (3.0 nm)
Huangcaotang (3.3 nm)
Wangtuan (3.8 nm)
Diaogou (4.7 nm)
Huayawan (4.4 nm)
Gaozhuang (4.9 nm)
Fengjia Wowo (4.9 nm)
Gudigou (1.8 nm)
Qingcaowan (4.7 nm)
Caojiaqu (5.5 nm)
Baitao (6.2 nm)
Liujia Laozhuang (2.4 nm)
Caojia Xichuan (3.0 nm)
Shijia Naozi (4.3 nm)
Pijiachuan (2.5 nm)
Mianshawan (2.9 nm)
Langshui (4.1 nm)
Yin'erxian (5.0 nm)
Xiaonanchuan (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 44 nm N 345 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 61 nm S 139 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 79 nm W 225
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 88 nm W 236
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 102 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm S Ningxia
20.7 nm SE Haiyuan County
21.9 nm NW 105th meridian east
25.7 nm SE List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:36 2016