Yaoshang, China Page

Other names: 窑上

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 36.8239 Longitude 105.3450 Altitude (feet) 6279
Lat (DMS) 36° 49' 26N Long (DMS) 105° 20' 42E Altitude (meters) 1913
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3489

Weather Charts


Yaoshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huayawan (2.0 nm)
Hualiusi (2.8 nm)
Fengjia Wowo (3.1 nm)
Changxian (4.1 nm)
Zhangzhaike (4.3 nm)
Wangxian (4.6 nm)
Luhe (4.5 nm)
Wangtuan (2.1 nm)
Huangcaotang (3.5 nm)
Gaozhuang (3.7 nm)
Gudigou (4.6 nm)
Liujiaqu (4.9 nm)
Mianshawan (1.9 nm)
Pijiachuan (2.8 nm)
Hantao (3.0 nm)
Langshui (4.6 nm)
Diaogou (1.9 nm)
Yin'erxian (3.1 nm)
Xiaonanchuan (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 45 nm N 348 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 61 nm S 136 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 76 nm W 225
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 85 nm W 236
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 104 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm S Ningxia
20.8 nm NW 105th meridian east
21.4 nm SE Haiyuan County
25.9 nm SE List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:43 2016