Xinglongdian, China Page

Other names: 兴隆店

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2936 Longitude 121.2499 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 41° 17' 37N Long (DMS) 121° 14' 60E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 549942

Weather Charts


Xinglongdian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinglongdian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinglongdian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxingzhuang (1.5 nm)
Sihetun (1.4 nm)
Dashibu (2.2 nm)
Banbishan (2.8 nm)
Yuejin Guoyuan (3.2 nm)
Liujiagou (3.0 nm)
Weijiagou (3.4 nm)
Dahuangdi (1.5 nm)
Qilihe (2.6 nm)
Xiaowanghaishan (3.7 nm)
Songlinbao (4.2 nm)
Yuji (1.6 nm)
Huiji (1.8 nm)
Dagujiazi (2.7 nm)
Xiaohantai (2.8 nm)
Bajiaotai (1.6 nm)
Xigujiazi (2.1 nm)
Shuangtaizi (2.8 nm)
Dafutun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 7 nm S 208
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 14 nm S 216 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 36 nm S 207
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 39 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 67 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S List of major power stations in Liaoning province
7.3 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.1 nm SW Guta District
11.3 nm SW Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
11.7 nm S Jinzhou City Stadium
13.0 nm S Linghe District
12.9 nm SW Taihe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:47 2016