Yuejin Guoyuan, China Page

Other names: 跃进果园

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2605 Longitude 121.1942 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 15' 38N Long (DMS) 121° 11' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 571214

Weather Charts


Yuejin Guoyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuejin Guoyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuejin Guoyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manjiagou (1.0 nm)
Longwangzuizi (2.3 nm)
Kangjiatun (2.5 nm)
Dashibu (1.1 nm)
Banbishan (1.9 nm)
Sihetun (2.6 nm)
Liujiagou (2.8 nm)
Chashansi (2.8 nm)
Dahuangdi (3.9 nm)
Daxingzhuang (1.7 nm)
Bajiaotai (2.5 nm)
Dafutun (3.0 nm)
Xinglongdian (3.2 nm)
Xigujiazi (3.0 nm)
Xinxingtun (2.5 nm)
Xiaqitai (2.3 nm)
Gewangbei (3.5 nm)
Liushuibu (3.9 nm)
Wendiloumanzuxiang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 4 nm S 192
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 11 nm S 212 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 33 nm S 205
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 38 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 68 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E List of major power stations in Liaoning province
4.5 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.3 nm S Guta District
8.5 nm S Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
9.0 nm S Jinzhou City Stadium
9.9 nm SW Taihe District
10.9 nm S Linghe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:26 2016