Daxingzhuang, China Page

Other names: 大兴庄

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2792 Longitude 121.2236 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 41° 16' 45N Long (DMS) 121° 13' 25E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 589119

Weather Charts


Daxingzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxingzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxingzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashibu (0.7 nm)
Yuejin Guoyuan (1.7 nm)
Banbishan (1.8 nm)
Liujiagou (2.4 nm)
Manjiagou (2.5 nm)
Chashansi (2.9 nm)
Sihetun (1.3 nm)
Dahuangdi (2.3 nm)
Weijiagou (3.4 nm)
Lihenggou (4.3 nm)
Bajiaotai (1.4 nm)
Xinglongdian (1.5 nm)
Xigujiazi (2.1 nm)
Yuji (2.9 nm)
Huiji (3.1 nm)
Shuangtaizi (3.3 nm)
Dafutun (2.9 nm)
Xiaqitai (3.1 nm)
Xinxingtun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 5 nm S 202
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 12 nm S 214 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 35 nm S 206
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 38 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 67 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
6.0 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.8 nm S Guta District
10.0 nm S Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
10.4 nm S Jinzhou City Stadium
12.1 nm S Linghe District
11.5 nm SW Taihe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:52 2016