Xiaqitai, China Page

Other names: 下齐台

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2272 Longitude 121.2213 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 41° 13' 38N Long (DMS) 121° 13' 17E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 575575

Weather Charts


Xiaqitai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaqitai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaqitai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinxingtun (1.2 nm)
Manjiagou (3.0 nm)
Liushuibu (3.1 nm)
Kangjiatun (3.3 nm)
Yuejin Guoyuan (2.3 nm)
Bajiaotai (2.7 nm)
Xigujiazi (2.6 nm)
Dashibu (3.0 nm)
Daxingzhuang (3.1 nm)
Xinglongdian (4.2 nm)
Sihetun (4.4 nm)
Dafutun (1.5 nm)
Pingxipuzi (1.9 nm)
Gewangbei (1.8 nm)
Xiaoyebu (2.1 nm)
Caotun (3.2 nm)
Xuejia (3.1 nm)
Daxue (3.4 nm)
Yibaihu (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 3 nm S 222
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 10 nm S 223 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 32 nm S 208
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 40 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 65 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
3.3 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.0 nm SW Guta District
7.1 nm SW Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
7.5 nm SW Jinzhou City Stadium
8.9 nm S Linghe District
8.8 nm SW Taihe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:08 2016