Banbishan, China Page

Other names: 半壁山

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2923 Longitude 121.1868 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 41° 17' 32N Long (DMS) 121° 11' 12E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 341973

Weather Charts


Banbishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banbishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banbishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chashansi (1.0 nm)
Qianjun (2.6 nm)
Damao (3.3 nm)
Liujiagou (0.9 nm)
Weijiagou (2.4 nm)
Shanglihenggou (3.2 nm)
Lihenggou (3.5 nm)
Sihetun (1.5 nm)
Daxingzhuang (1.8 nm)
Dahuangdi (2.7 nm)
Xinglongdian (2.8 nm)
Bajiaotai (3.2 nm)
Dashibu (1.4 nm)
Yuejin Guoyuan (1.9 nm)
Manjiagou (2.0 nm)
Longwangzuizi (3.1 nm)
Kangjiatun (3.8 nm)
Xiaqitai (4.2 nm)
Xinxingtun (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 6 nm S 185
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 12 nm S 206 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 35 nm S 203
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 36 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 69 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
6.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.1 nm S Guta District
10.3 nm S Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
10.8 nm S Jinzhou City Stadium
11.6 nm S Taihe District
12.9 nm S Linghe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:55 2016