Damao, China Page

Other names: 大茂

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2755 Longitude 121.1173 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 41° 16' 32N Long (DMS) 121° 7' 2E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51586

Weather Charts


Damao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangtizigou (2.5 nm)
Luannitangzi (3.5 nm)
Xiaoshenjiatai (1.7 nm)
Qianjun (2.9 nm)
Shiqiaozi (3.3 nm)
Mengjiatun (3.8 nm)
Xiapanzhuangzi (4.0 nm)
Chashansi (2.7 nm)
Manjiagou (2.7 nm)
Banbishan (3.3 nm)
Liujiagou (3.6 nm)
Yuejin Guoyuan (3.6 nm)
Xianiuxinshan (2.1 nm)
Longwangzuizi (1.9 nm)
Kangjiatun (2.8 nm)
Beigoutun (3.3 nm)
Wendiloumanzuxiang (4.3 nm)
Dongshan (4.3 nm)
Bianqiangzi (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 5 nm S 154
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 10 nm S 193 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 33 nm S 198
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 34 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 71 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.3 nm S Guta District
6.0 nm E List of major power stations in Liaoning province
9.1 nm S Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
9.9 nm S Jinzhou City Stadium
10.0 nm S Taihe District
12.5 nm S Linghe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:50 2016