Xianiuxinshan, China Page

Other names: 下牛心山

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2415 Longitude 121.1094 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 14' 29N Long (DMS) 121° 6' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87256

Weather Charts


Xianiuxinshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianiuxinshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianiuxinshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beigoutun (1.6 nm)
Shangtizigou (2.1 nm)
Dongshan (2.7 nm)
Shangsujiagou (3.9 nm)
Damao (2.1 nm)
Xiaoshenjiatai (3.5 nm)
Chashansi (4.5 nm)
Qianjun (5.0 nm)
Shiqiaozi (5.1 nm)
Longwangzuizi (1.7 nm)
Kangjiatun (1.9 nm)
Manjiagou (3.1 nm)
Yuejin Guoyuan (4.0 nm)
Wendiloumanzuxiang (2.6 nm)
Bianqiangzi (2.8 nm)
Maoshan (3.4 nm)
Fuyouzhuang (3.6 nm)
Liushuibu (3.5 nm)
Santun (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 4 nm S 138
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 8 nm S 194 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 31 nm S 199
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 35 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 70 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.5 nm SE Guta District
7.1 nm S Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
7.9 nm S Taihe District
7.9 nm S Jinzhou City Stadium
6.6 nm E List of major power stations in Liaoning province
10.7 nm SE Linghe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:33 2016