Fuyouzhuang, China Page

Other names: 富有庄

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1827 Longitude 121.1257 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 41° 10' 58N Long (DMS) 121° 7' 33E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93216

Weather Charts


Fuyouzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuyouzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuyouzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maoshan (1.5 nm)
Houjiatun (2.7 nm)
Bianqiangzi (2.8 nm)
Wendiloumanzuxiang (1.8 nm)
Kangjiatun (3.4 nm)
Xianiuxinshan (3.6 nm)
Beigoutun (3.5 nm)
Longwangzuizi (4.2 nm)
Liushuibu (2.0 nm)
Bei'erdaohezi (2.6 nm)
Xuejia (2.6 nm)
Daxue (3.2 nm)
Yibaihu (3.3 nm)
Gewangbei (3.5 nm)
Santun (0.8 nm)
Zhongtun (2.5 nm)
Yingpantun (3.3 nm)
Yangtun (3.3 nm)
Zhongjiatun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 2 nm E 83
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 5 nm S 210 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 28 nm S 203
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 37 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 67 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Guta District
2.2 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
3.5 nm S Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
4.3 nm S Jinzhou City Stadium
4.5 nm S Taihe District
4.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
7.2 nm SE Linghe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:33 2016