Xiaowanghaishan, China Page

Other names: 小望海山

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3480 Longitude 121.2883 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 41° 20' 53N Long (DMS) 121° 17' 18E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12115

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaowanghaishan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowanghaishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowanghaishan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanshantun (2.6 nm)
Dahuangdi (3.0 nm)
Xiaohedong (1.2 nm)
Songlinbao (1.1 nm)
Hongjiatun (2.5 nm)
Tianjiatai (3.0 nm)
Hongshi Buzi (3.6 nm)
Kaizhou (1.5 nm)
Yuxincun (1.5 nm)
Caojiatun (1.9 nm)
Jingzhou (1.8 nm)
Xinlizhuang (2.9 nm)
Qilihe (1.1 nm)
Xiaohantai (3.0 nm)
Yuji (3.1 nm)
Huiji (3.3 nm)
Huojiatai (3.0 nm)
Xinglongdian (3.7 nm)
Dagujiazi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 10 nm S 208
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 17 nm S 214 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 40 nm S 207
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 40 nm W 286 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 68 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S List of major power stations in Liaoning province
11.3 nm N Yixian Formation
11.4 nm N Yi County, Liaoning
11.0 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.9 nm N Fengguo Temple
12.7 nm SW Guta District
14.9 nm SW Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:47 2016