Caojiatun, China Page

Other names: 曹家屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3265 Longitude 121.3193 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 41° 19' 35N Long (DMS) 121° 19' 9E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11576

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Caojiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojiatun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaowanghaishan (1.9 nm)
Qilihe (2.2 nm)
Songlinbao (3.0 nm)
Yuxincun (1.0 nm)
Jingzhou (2.0 nm)
Kaizhou (2.2 nm)
Xinlizhuang (2.6 nm)
Xiaohedong (2.9 nm)
Hongshi Buzi (4.3 nm)
Xiaofang (1.7 nm)
Shaheliang (2.2 nm)
Sunjiayu (3.3 nm)
Huojiatai (1.2 nm)
Xiaohantai (1.5 nm)
Huiji (2.4 nm)
Yuji (2.4 nm)
Dagujiazi (3.1 nm)
Dawangjiawopu (3.9 nm)
Shuangtaizi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 10 nm S 218
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 17 nm S 220 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 39 nm S 210
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 41 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 66 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
10.7 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.9 nm N Yixian Formation
13.0 nm N Yi County, Liaoning
13.4 nm N Fengguo Temple
12.4 nm SW Guta District
14.5 nm SW Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:55:26 2016